Monday,June, 8, 2015

12:00-14:00 Registration
14:00-14:10 N. Yevtushenko, V. Shemanin Opening the summer school
14:10-15:40 Olga Bandman Implementation of Large-Scale Cellular Automata Models on Supercomputers
15:40-16:00 Coffee / Soda break
16:00-18:00 Poster session
  V. Kiseleva, S. Torgaev Hardware-software complex for digital signal processing
E. Vedenin, P. Chartiy, V. Shemanin Numerical simulation of the aerosol flows parameters by the laser sensor
E. Daniliuk, S. Rozhkova Hedging of the European Barrier put option with rebate
V. Kaunov, P. Chartiy Computer simulation of industrial emission particles size spectra transformation with the determining parameters dynamics
D. Migdov Location of p-median and p-center in wireless sensor networks
A. Dmitrenko, V. Habarova The electromagnetic dispersion scattering on a perfectly conducting cone with the elliptic base
E. Tzvetkova, N. Berezenko, V. Turkin Novorossiysk coast bays ecological vulnerability to oil spills maps
K. Livshits, E. Ulyanova Diffusion approximation of manufacturing and selling  perishable products
A. Dmitrenko, E.Polin Features of applying auxiliary sources method to solving the electromagnetic scattering problem  for a thin dielectric cylinder
K. Kim, V. Smagin Controlling discrete systems with delay provided  incomplete information on perturbation model
18:00-18:20 Welcome Reception


Tuesday, June, 9, 2015

10:00-11:20 Igor Burdonov Dynamically Changing Graph Monitoring
11:20-11:40 Coffee / Soda break
11:40-13:00 Husnu Yenigun Minimization of Adaptive Distinguishing Sequences for Deterministic Finite State Machines
13:00-14:10 Lunch
14:10-15:40 Vyacheslav Vasiliev Modern estimation methods for statistical analysis of dynamic systems
15:40-16:00 Coffee / Soda break
16:00-18:00 Poster session
  M. Alekseenko, I. Gendrina Calculation of scattered radiation brightness angular distribution using Monte-Carlo method
A. Nazarov, G. Baymeeva The M/M/ system subject to semi-Markovian random environment
T. Dogadova, V. Vasiliev Guaranteed parameter estimation of ARARCH(1,1) with drifting parameter
M. Fuchko, O. Nissenbaum, R. Mukhametov, K. Ponomarev Developing a systemtap-based application for statistical analysis of system calls
A. Nazarov, Ya. Chernikova Two-dimensional M(2)|M(2)| 1 RQ-system with r-persistent extrusion of alternative requests
A. Gortzev, A. Solovev Assessment of the duration of a fixed dead time MAP-flow of events by maximum likelihood
M. Bakholdina, A. Gortsev Joint probability density of the intervalslength of modulated semi-synchronous integrated flow of events under the conditions of the  constant dead time
L. Nezhelskaya, D. Berezin.  Numerical results of modulated MAP states optimal estimation
A. Nazarov, N. Feropontova Infinite-server queue with negative requests
L. Zаdiranova, S. Moiseeva Comparison of second- and third-order asymptotic analysis results for MMPP|M|with repeated requests


Wednesday, June, 10, 2015

10:00-11:20 Alexandr Kosachev Parallel Calculations on Dynamically Changing Graph
11:20-11:40 Coffee / Soda break
11:40-13:00 Khaled El-Fakih Experimental Evaluation of State Based Test Selection Methods
13:00-14:10 Lunch
14:00-16:00 Poster session
  S. Ostanin, I. Kirienko Minimization of incompletely specified Boolean functions represented by BDDs
M.S. Lebedev Test system prototypes generation for memory subsystems of multicore microprocessors based on PROMELA specifications
N. Shipachev, N. Kushik FSM based testing in context for a TCP implementation
M. Gromov, A. Laputenko  Checking FSM properties using mcrl2 toolset
A. Ermakov A pragmatic approach for software debugging
A. Kamkin,  A. Protsenko,  A. Tatarnikov Generation of test programs for microprocessors based on memory subsystem specifications
S. Smolov A method of EFSM extraction from complicated HDL descriptions
A. Kireev  QoE prediction for digital devices and/or their components
N. Mjagchenko, N. Shabaldina Interactive training system for linear algebra: generating systems of linear equations
N. Shalyapina, T. Evtushenko  Second language education evaluation using self-adaptive models
16:00-18:00 Excursion


Thursday, June, 11, 2015

10:00-11:20 Galina Zakharova  Visual design technologies for cultural and historical objects
11:20-11:40 Coffee / Soda break
11:40-13:00 Anjela Matrosova Fully delay testable logical circuit design
13:00-14:10 Lunch
14:10-15:40 Jorge López and Stephane Maag Distributed On-line Network Monitoring for Trust Management
15:40-16:00 Coffee / Soda break
16:00-18:00 Software demonstration
  S. Smolov, A. Kamkin Software tool RETRASCOPE
A. Kamkin, A. Protsenko, A. Tatarnikov Software tool MicroTESK


Friday, June, 12, 2015

10:00-11:40 Poster session
  A. Kubarev, V. Poddubny The Comparative Analysis of Efficiency of Recognition of Author's Styles of Texts by Means of Various Classifiers
R. Tkachev, S. Suschenko Main operational characteristics of combining regular inhomogeneous arrival process handling structures by inhomogeneous conveyor
E. Lisovskaya, S. Moiseeva  Probability distribution of positive waiting time for M|GI|N|
M. Sevostyanova,  A. Nazarov  Investigation of the queuing network MMPP-(GI/∞)k under a condition of the extremely rare changes of the states of incoming flow
E. Ubonova, E. Pankratova Gaussian approximation for MMPP/M/ with varied service
M. Trigub, D. Chertikhina, G. Evtushenko Processing the images obtained by the system with a brightness amplifier
Yu. Dmitriev, T. Koshevaya On combined probability estimates
S. Smagina, G. Koshkin Calculation of tariff-rate using Johnson curves for automobile insurance
L. Nezhelskaya, N. Kryukova Оptimal state estimation of the synchronous flow of events under conditions of unextended dead time
A. Gortsev, M. Sirotina Joint probability density function of the internal duration between adjacent events of the modulated synchronous flow under conditions of the fixed dead time
11:40-12:00 Closing